Legal Notices

ID Group local

SITE'S LEGAL NOTICES

www.idgroup-france.com

In accordance with the provisions of Articles 6-III and 19 of the law n°2004-575 of 21 June 2004 for Confidence in the Digital Economy, known as the L.C.E.N., Users and visitors to the Site www.idgroup-france.com are informed of the present legal notice.

The Site www.idgroup-france.com is available at the following address www.idgroup-france.com (hereinafter referred to as "the Site"). Access to and use of the Site are subject to the present "Legal Notice" detailed below as well as to applicable laws and/or regulations.

Connection, use and access to this Site imply the full and unreserved acceptance by the Internet user of all the provisions of these Legal Notices.

Article 1: Legal information.

In accordance with Article 6 of Law No. 2004-575 of 21 June 2004 on confidence in the digital economy, this article specifies the identity of the various parties involved in its implementation and monitoring.

A. Site Editor

The Site www.idgroup-france.com is edited by:
ID Group
Head Office: 47 voie St Exupéry - Alpespace Francin - 73800 Porte de Savoie - France
Trade and Company Register of Chambéry: 403 401 854 000 35
VAT N°: FR12403401854
SAS with a capital of €1,000,000
Phone: 00 33 (0)4 79 84 36 06
E-mail address: idgroup@idgroup-france.com
hereinafter "the Editor"

B. Director of Publication

The director of publication is: Michel PORTE (Chairman of ID Group)
Contact e-mail address: idgroup@idgroup-france.com

C. Site Host

The Site www.idgroup-france.com is hosted by:
OVH
Whose head office is located at the following address: 2 rue Kellermann - 59100 Roubaix - France
SAS with a capital of € 10 069 020 Lille Métropole Trade and Companies Register 424 761 419 00045 VAT N°: FR 22 424 761 419
Hereinafter referred to as "the Host"

D. Users

Users are considered as all Internet users who browse, read, view and use the Site www.idgroup-france.com
hereinafter the "Users"

ARTICLE 2: Privacy

A. Data collected and processed

In accordance with the provisions of Article 5 of the European Regulation 2016/679, the collection and processing of data from users of the Site comply with the following principles:

- Legality, loyalty and transparency: data may only be collected and processed with the consent of the user who owns the data. When personal data is collected, the user will be informed that his/her data is being collected and for what purposes it is being collected.

- Limited purposes: the collection and processing of data is carried out to meet one or more of the purposes set out in this legal notice.

- Minimisation of data collection and processing: only the data necessary for the proper execution of the objectives pursued by the Site is collected.

- Reduced data retention time: data is retained for a limited period of time, of which the user is informed.

- Integrity and confidentiality of the data collected and processed: the data controller undertakes to guarantee the integrity and confidentiality of the data collected.

In order to be lawful, and in accordance with the requirements of Article 6 of European Regulation 2016/679, the collection and processing of personal data may only take place if it complies with at least one of the following conditions:
- The User has expressly consented to the processing.
- The processing is necessary for the proper execution of a contract.
- The processing operation meets a legal obligation.
- The processing operation is necessary in order to protect the vital interests of the data subject or of another natural person.
- The processing may be necessary for the performance of a task carried out in the public interest or which falls within the exercise of public authority.
- The processing and collection of personal data shall be necessary for the purposes of the legitimate and private interests pursued by the data controller or by a third party.

Personal data collected on the Site www.idgroup-france.com are the following:
Last name, first name, company, address, postcode, city, country, telephone, e-mail address.

This data is collected when the user performs one of the following operations on the Site:
- Request for quotation or contact via the contact form.

The data controller will keep in its computer systems of the Site and in reasonable conditions of security all the data collected for a period of 3 years.

The collection and processing of data shall serve the following purposes:
- Contact the user following a request for contact or quotation.

B. Data hosting

As mentioned above, the Site www.idgroup-france.com is hosted by: OVH whose headquarters are located at the following address: 2 rue Kellermann - 59100 Roubaix - France.
The host can be contacted on the following telephone number: 1007
The data collected and processed are exclusively hosted and processed in France.

C. The data controller

The data controller of personal data is: Michel PORTE
He can be contacted as follows: idgroup@idgroup-france.com

D. Data Protection Officer

The following person has been appointed Data Protection Officer: Michel PORTE
He can be contacted as follows: idgroup@idgroup-france.com

E. Personal data of minors

In accordance with the provisions of Article 8 of European Regulation 2016/679 and the French Data Protection Act, only minors aged 15 or over may consent to the processing of their personal data. If the user is a minor under the age of 15, the consent of a legal representative will be required so that personal data can be collected and processed.

F. User Rights and Procedure for Enforcement of User Rights

In accordance with the regulations concerning the processing of personal data, the user has the rights listed below:
In order for the data controller to comply with their request, the user is required to provide him with: their first and last name as well as their e-mail address.

The data controller is obliged to respond to the user within a maximum of 30 (thirty) days.
• Right of access, rectification and right to oblivion
The User may consult, update, modify or request the deletion of data concerning him/her by sending his/her request by e-mail to the data controller.

• Right to data portability
The user has the right to request the portability of his/her personal data, held by the Site, to another Site, by sending his/her request by e-mail to the data controller.

• Right to limit and oppose the processing of data
Finally, the user has the right to request the limitation or to oppose the processing of their data by the Site, without the Site being able to refuse, unless it can demonstrate the existence of legitimate and compelling reasons, which may prevail over the interests and the rights and freedoms of the user.

• Right to determine the fate of data after death
The user is reminded that they can organise what should become of their data if they die, in accordance with the law n°2016-1321 of 7 October 2016.

• Right to refer the matter to the competent supervisory authority
In the event that the data controller decides to not respond to the user's request, and the user wishes to contest this decision, they are entitled to refer the matter to the CNIL (Commission Nationale de l'Informatique et des Libertés [National Commission on Informatics and Liberty](www.cnil.fr) or any other competent judge.

G. Obligations of the data controller

The data controller undertakes to protect the personal data collected, not to pass it on to third parties without the user's knowledge and to respect the purposes for which the data was collected.
Furthermore, he undertakes to notify the user in case of correction or deletion of data, unless this would entail disproportionate formalities, costs or steps.
In the event that the integrity, confidentiality or security of the user's personal data is compromised, the data controller undertakes to inform the user by any means.

H. Cookies

The Site uses "Cookies" to enable it to process statistics and traffic information, to facilitate navigation and to improve the service for the user's comfort. For the use of "cookie" files involving the conservation and analysis of personal data, the consent of the user is necessarily requested.

This user consent is considered valid for a maximum of 13 (thirteen) months. At the end of this period, the Site will again request the User's authorisation to save "cookies" on their hard drive.
• User's opposition to the use of cookies by the Site.
The user is informed that they can oppose the recording of these "cookies" by configuring their browser software.
If the user decides to deactivate the "cookies", they will be able to continue their navigation on the Site. However, any malfunction of the Site caused by this manipulation could not be considered as being due to the Site Editor.

• Description of "cookies" used by the Site
The Editor draws the user's attention to the fact that the following "cookies" are used during navigation:
- Session Cookies
- Permanent cookies (12 months duration)
- Technical cookies

Article 3: Content and intellectual property

A. Accuracy of content

The Editor strives to provide information that is as accurate as possible. The information on the Site is not exhaustive and the photos are not contractual. They are given subject to modifications that have been made since they were put online. Furthermore, all information indicated on the Site is given for information purposes only, and is subject to change or development without notice.

• Contractual limitations on data:
The information contained on this Site is as accurate as possible and the Site is updated at different times of the year, but may contain inaccuracies or omissions. If the user finds a gap, error or what appears to be a malfunction, they are requested to report it by email to the address: webmaster@flocmat.com by describing the problem as precisely as possible (page causing the problem, type of computer and browser used, etc.).
Any downloaded content is done at the user's own risk and under their sole responsibility. Consequently, the Editor cannot be held responsible for any damage to the user's computer or any loss of data resulting from downloading.

The Editor cannot be held responsible for the hypertext links set up within the framework of this Website to other resources on the Internet network

• Intellectual Property:
All the content of this Site, including but not limited to graphics, images, text, videos, animations, sounds, logos, gifs and icons as well as their formatting are the exclusive property of the Editor with the exception of trademarks, logos or content belonging to other partner companies or authors.

Any reproduction, distribution, modification, adaptation, retransmission or publication, even partial, of these various elements is strictly forbidden without the express written consent of the Editor.

This representation or reproduction, by any process whatsoever, constitutes an infringement punishable by Articles L.335-2 et seq. of the Intellectual Property Code. Failure to comply with this prohibition constitutes an infringement that may result in the civil and criminal liability of the infringer. In addition, the owners of the copied content could take legal action against the infringer.

Article 4: Contact

For any report of illegal content or activities, the user may contact the Editor at the following address webmaster@flocmat.com or by registered mail with acknowledgement of receipt addressed to the Editor at the address specified in the present legal notice.

Updated on 8 october 2020